The share capital of the Company comprises ordinary shares of 10 pence each.

Each ordinary share carries the right to one vote at general meetings of the Company. The allotted, issued and fully paid 157,527,103 ordinary shares of 10 pence each are admitted to trading on AIM for listed securities of the London Stock Exchange. The total voting rights are 157,527,103. Currently the company holds no shares in treasury.

Substantial shareholdings

The Company has been notified at close of business on 15 September 2017 that the following parties were interested in 3% or more of the Company’s ordinary share capital.

Harwood Capital LLP as investment advisor/manager to Oryx International Growth Fund Limited, North Atlantic Smaller Companies Investment Trust plc and Harwood Capital LLP.

ShareholderNumber of ordinary sharesPercentage held
Harwood Capital LLP24,575,00015.60%
Estate of Steve Rawling24,409,19615.50%
Slater Investments9,193,0005.84%
Legal and General Investment Management Limited8,825,8985.60%
Stuart Black5,535,1143.51%
Michael McMahon5,463,8903.47%
Carol King5,337,9293.39%
Sean Birrane4,806,1143.05%